QUESTION

can fail to apear ondui with bond be ammended to felony bond jumping

Asked on Jan 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
traveling through was arrested used bondsman went home didnt return to arresting state
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. You can be charged with FTA (failure to appear)
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters