QUESTION

Can he take classes in Idaho and finish paying his fines off in Illinois so that he would be able to get a license in Idaho?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
My son received a driving under the influence in Illinois. He has completed all court visits and is just required to take 10 hours of driving under the influence classes and complete paying his fine before he can get his license back. He wants to move to Idaho where I live.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Chicago, IL at Law Office of Andrew Gable
Update Your Profile
He may be able to if the judge agrees. When does he want to move to Idaho?
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 10:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters