QUESTION

can i appeal a ankle monitor sentence

Asked on Oct 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
While the answer depends on a few factors, it is likely you can appeal the sentence but the odds of winning such an appeal are very very very low and really not worth the effort unless there is something very special about the circumstances. 
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters