QUESTION

Can I ask the courts for an expungement of only one if I have two misdemeanors in MI?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You could potentially seek to set aside both. Need details.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Brighton, MI at The Law Office of Steven M. Dodge, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You may be eligible but it is impossible for me to say without knowing your age and the two convictions that are currently on your record.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters