QUESTION

Can I bail out my significant other the day he turns himself in?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
He did absolutely nothing. Another person called the police on him and she was the one who choked him and hurt him. He did not do anything for this punishment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
In some counties, some charges require a person to see a judge prior to bonding. Call the jail.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters