QUESTION

Can I be charged for a CCW and drug possession if the car isn't mine and I don't know about it?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you were in the car, yes.
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters