QUESTION

Can I be charged wit drugs that were found in someone else's home?

Asked on May 28th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
can i be charged wit drugs that was found in someone else home while i was in the county jail and the person say they was not mine
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Minneapolis, MN
3 Awards
There are a number of additional facts that need to be known before providing you with a complete answer. The police would have to be able to tie you to the drugs somehow in order to be charged.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2012 at 9:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters