QUESTION

Can I be charged with a DUI if i didn't have my keys in my possession at all?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was in my car, fell asleep waiting on my friend to bring me my house keys which also held my car keys.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If the police will admit to that, you may have a shot at beating it. Pick a jury.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2013 at 6:49 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters