QUESTION

Can I be charged with armed vehicle burglary unoccupied if no gun was found?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I be charged ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James D. Eckert
Yes.  It depends on the proof they have otherwise.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2020 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters