QUESTION

Can I be charged with attempted murder if they didn’t find a gun?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Chambers Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can. Not only can you be charged, you can be convicted.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse
Absolutely, especially if you forget you have the right to remain silent and cop yourself out. Remember, no matter what you say it will be twisted around and used against you later.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2017 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters