QUESTION

Can I be charged with DUI if I was not in the car when officer arrived and no witnesses were around?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That can charge you, but will have a tuff time proving operation of a motor vehicle in court;
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters