QUESTION

Can I be charged with possession because of a drug test after the fact?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2014 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
My girlfriend and I were determined to be in possession of marijuana and
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
You were charged, correct? You may have a defense.   Steven Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 bernelaw.com
Answered on Mar 04th, 2014 at 11:41 AM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters