QUESTION

Can i be eligible for an early guilty plea resolution forPA if i have a previous petty larceny charge in VA

Asked on Jul 13th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm being charged with ''Theft Property Lost Etc By Mistake'' in Pa. Ireceived a letter in the mail saying i may be eligible for an early guilty plea resolution andis an early disposition guilty plea that includes sentencing alternatives which includes ''ARD'' no jail. I have a previous petty larceny charge in VA so would i be eligible for this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you haven't completeted your "CRN" evaluation, go ahead and do that. That will screen you to see if you're eligible. Depending on the level of the charge of petty larceny, you may be eligible.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters