QUESTION

Can I bring a personal supply of anabolic steroids purchased in India with a prescription from an Indian doctor while returning to the USA?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2014 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am permanent resident of the US and if I can bring the steroids what is the limit I can carry. I would be carrying three different medications.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
to be safe, i would obtaina prescription in the U.S. and get the medication here. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2014 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters