QUESTION

Can I demand a lawyer be present while the police search my house

Asked on Mar 05th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
No. But you should try to take a video. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law 908.791.0312 ezohn@zohnlaw.com
Answered on Mar 06th, 2017 at 5:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters