QUESTION

Can I do anything legally to see my terminally ill girlfriend of 6 years?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
She moved in with her sister and the sister will not allow her to speak to me on the phone, makes her hang up and interrupts our calls and now I haven't heard from her in days. Can I do anything or call the police on her. I want to be able to speak with my dear friend she's terminally ill. I love her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You can request a welfare department check to make sure your girlfriend is OK.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters