QUESTION

Can I drive legally in PA with my current FL License if my PA license was suspended before I moved to FL?

Asked on Jun 16th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
In 2013 I was convicted of Second (2nd) Offense in Pennsylvania for DUI/Drunk Driving Charge ( BAC .16 or higher) I completed the mandatory minimum 90 days in jail, payed required fines, mandatory alcohol assessment & treatment. My PA driver’s license was suspended for 1 year. I never I moved to Florida in 2014 and now have a valid FL driver's license. Can I drive legally in Pennsylvania? My PA driver's record shows that I did not fulfill the 1 year Ignition Interlock Device requirement to reinstate my PA license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to contact a lawyer in Pennsylvania
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2020 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters