QUESTION

Can I ever own a gun again if I have a couple of misdemeanors and a felony?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
If I get the felony reduced to a misdemeanor and get my records expunged, can I ever own a gun legally?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is possible in many circumstances. See an attorney.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2013 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters