QUESTION

can i expung a 1st degree felony with gun spec. pled guilty in 1995.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Expungements - Ohio
More details to this question:
i also pled guilty to 4th degree felony in 2008. i only need to know about 1995 covictoin
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Chesterland, OH at Law Office of Simon W. Johnson
Update Your Profile
In Ohio, first degree felonies are not expungeable.   Simon W. Johnson swj@swjlawoffice.com Law Office of Simon W. Johnson Martindale Avvo Justia LawGuru LinkedIn Twitter Facebook Serving Cleveland and Ohio, 44124
Answered on Oct 27th, 2012 at 2:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters