QUESTION

Can I expunge my felony charge of DWLS?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2016 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I was charged a felony with DWLS habitual offender. I was not convicted due to it was adjudication withheld. I had to complete community service, pay court fines & 2 years probation. All have been completed back in 2012. Can this be expunged? If so can I retain any of your services to assist with this? Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you have never been adjudicated guilty of any crime anyplace, then you are eligible for sealing, not expungement.   Contact me Gary Kollin 954-723-9999    
Answered on Jun 06th, 2016 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters