QUESTION

Can I file criminal charges against a contractor who took a deposit and never started any work?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Oakland, CA at Law Office of Jared C. Winter
Update Your Profile
Only if you are a prosecutor.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 10:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters