QUESTION

Can I get a drug felony expunged if it will be five years in October but I have a misdemeanor also for yelling outside?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I finished probation. I didn't get in any other trouble besides a nosey neighbor complaining I was too loud which cause me to get a disturbing the peace ticket.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
No, neither one is expungeable if they were both convictions.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2013 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters