QUESTION

Can I get a drug felony expunged it will be five years in October but I have a misdemeanor also for yelling outside?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2013 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
I finished probation. I didn't get in any other trouble besides a nosey neighbor complaining I was too loud which caused me to get a disturbing the peace ticket.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, a felony drug conviction can not be expunged from your criminal record.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 8:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters