QUESTION

Can I get a dui dismisses for taking a breathalyzer with a bloody mouth?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2018 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was involved in a not at fault accident and I was knocked unconscious. When the cops got there I was somehow woken up. They didn’t get me medical help though there was blood in my mouth and a head injury. There was blood on the car seats. I have pictures of everything. The officer never gave me a chance to say my side of the story instead took me in. At the station he made me take a breathalyzer and still was bleeding from my mouth. Is there grounds for a dismissal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Our approach would be to work with a DUI expert to set forth the procedural errors and downgrade the charges so that there is no DUI. We would like to discuss our approach with you. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1609
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2018 at 9:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters