QUESTION

Can I get a DWLS third on a gated, dirt logging road in the mountain and not a public road?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Can i get dwls3rd on gated ,dirt, logging rd in the mountain
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
If it is public property, yes.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2016 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters