QUESTION

Can I get a felony and or misdemeanor expunged and how much would it cost?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2012 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
In 2005, I was convicted of a c and a d felony for forgery and theft. In 2011 and 2012 I was charged with A and B misdemeanor for check deception and false informing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, I do not believe those types of felonies or misdemeanors qualify for expungement.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2012 at 1:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters