QUESTION

Can i get a felony charge of delivery of 3.5 grams of marijuana expunged from my record happened in 2002

Asked on Oct 27th, 2017 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
The most likely answer is no.  Felony charges are famously sticky on a persons record.  Given the amount of time since the convcition a pardon may be possible.  That is a long and arduous process that often takes a couple of years.  Absent a pardon there isnt much you can do to remove that charge from your record.  
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters