QUESTION

Can I get a felony embezzlement charge expunged after 10 years?

Asked on May 14th, 2015 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
It has been over 10 years since this conviction. I do have 2 DUI charges but they are not felonies and I think maybe 2 non violent misdemeanor charges max, it may only be one.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would have to see the details of the record, the multiple misdemeanors may be a problem.
Answered on May 15th, 2015 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters