QUESTION

Can I get a felony expunged in South Carolina if it has been my only offense ever.

Asked on Aug 31st, 2015 on Expungements - South Carolina
More details to this question:
In 2011 I was charged with breach of trust for less than $10,000 and as a felony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
It depends how old you were at the time. It may be possible to expunge your record under the youthful offender act.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 11:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters