QUESTION

Can I get a fraud charge and grand theft charge that was dropped expunged in florida?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2019 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
Hello, I was arrested for Grand theft over 10k not more than 20k, Fraud Swindle & fraud utter false instrument. These are all felony charges. But I wasnt charged with these the charges were dropped because I was a victim of identity theft. there wasnt a thorough investigation before the arrest was made. Will i be able to get these expunged right away in the state of florida? i looked at what charges were eligible or not and fraud was one of them but I wasnt found guilty and charges were dropped how would this work?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you need the skill of a lawyer   contact one directly
Answered on Jul 27th, 2019 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters