QUESTION

can i get a georgia drivers license if I have a suspended /cancelled florida drivers license?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
my d.l. was suspended in april 2018 as a result of a ui conviction. in april 2019 it was cancelled for lack of dui school incomplete however I was excused from that class because I had gone to rehab before conviction.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Do you have some proof in writing that you were excused or that the time of your completion was permitted to be delayed?   Finish your class.   If you want to know anout Georgia consult a Georgia lawyer or take the iniiative and call the Georgia authorities
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters