QUESTION

Can I get a gun license to go hunting if I have a felony for possession of cocaine 21years ago?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2014 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
I own a remodeling company and learned my lesson. I don’t want to cause trouble just want to go hunting no trouble at all finished my probation paid all fines one ticket for not wearing my seat belt that’s it in 20 years that’s the only two thing on my record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You would qualify for expungment in Michigan.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2014 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters