QUESTION

Can I get a gun permit with the lesser offence of a DUI on my record and will I have to wait so many years after the offence?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Call with the specifics, you need defense, and counsel.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2015 at 3:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters