QUESTION

Can I get a license to hunt and own a shotgun if I had a felony in 1987 for distribution of 26.85 grams of cocaine?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2013 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Felons generally not allowed to own guns, regardless of the intended use and the period of time that has past.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2013 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters