QUESTION

Can I get a medical marijuana card in if I have felony drug charge in another state?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2011 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Can I get a medical marijuana card in if I have felony drug charge in another state?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Yes, it is from a doctor that you get the prescription for medical marijuana. As long as you qualify for medical marijuana.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2011 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse
Wrongful Termination Attorney serving Huntington Beach, CA at Nelson & Lawless
Update Your Profile
Sure, as long as you dont mind violating your probation/parole and being sent to jail for your confession to drug use. Thats what that card is.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2011 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters