QUESTION

Can I get a new job if I am a first time shoplifter?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Will be difficult. If your theft case is still pending in court, then hire a lawyer and see if you can get the case dismissed or kept off your record.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters