QUESTION

Can I get a pistol permit if I was charged with 2 felonies that were dismissed 12 years ago and found guilty of 2 misdemeanors?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2013 on Expungements - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Depends on the charges.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2013 at 9:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters