QUESTION

Can I get a Possession of 28 grams/1oz or less of marijuana-1st offense misdemeanor and public drunk, misdemeanor took off of my record? 2/18/2009

Asked on Jun 11th, 2012 on Expungements - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appeals Attorney serving Columbia, SC at Cleary Law LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes if you were convicted on the same day and you have not been convicted of any crimes since. I have experience in this area and would be glad to help. 
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 8:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters