QUESTION

Can I get a record expunged if I live in a state different from where the record is?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would have to check with that states rules on expungement.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters