QUESTION

Can I get a restraining order on an individual I do not want near my child?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can get a TRO if you have or have had a 'dating' relationship with this person. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 01st, 2016 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters