QUESTION

can i get an expungement in louisianna if i live in ny

Asked on Jun 14th, 2022 on Expungements - New York
More details to this question:
looking to get my record expunged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Expungements Attorney serving Houston, TX at Law Office of Daniel Rashid
Update Your Profile
Yes you can, you need to find a Louisiana barred Lawyer, just Google "criminal expungements Louisiaina" or whichever Parish you need an Expungement in.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2022 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters