QUESTION

Can I get charge with breaking and entering if the person that lives there lets me in?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm 18 and she's 17.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is no crime called breaking and entering in Florida. You have permission to enter, so there would not be a burglary.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters