QUESTION

Can I get charged for a second degree burglary if there is no physical evidence and if I didn’t go in the house?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
Impossible to answer your question without a lot more information. Sit down for a consultation with an attorney and get one retained to defend you. The government can try to prosecute criminal charges under an aiding and abetting theory.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2015 at 7:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters