QUESTION

Can I get charged with anything if my friend jacked me, I gave her money to buy, I told her I know where lives and she says she is talking to the cops

Asked on Jul 31st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Jacked you? Stole money from you? To buy drugs? Quit messaging her and quit talking to her. She is not a friend.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2016 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters