QUESTION

can i get driving priviledges back when license has been revoked? sdtate of mo.

Asked on Apr 05th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
repeat offender dwi.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
It depends.  To find out for certain, you can call the Missouri Department of Revenue Driver License Bureau, 573-751-4475. Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 6:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters