QUESTION

Can I get in trouble for giving my son that has a warrant some money?

Asked on May 19th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
He was out of prison for dealing a small amount of a fake drug. Was in a drug recovery house program. He used so was kicked out. Now they are looking for him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If you gave him money for him to use while he was avoiding the warrant, then yes, you may have problems.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2016 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters