QUESTION

Can I get in trouble for shooting my guns if I'm on probation for a misdemeanor charge?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
What is the charge, and where are you shooting? The answers will make all the difference in my response.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 7:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters