QUESTION

Can I get my license back if my last DUI was in 1986 and I have completed my sentence and paid all my fines?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Not if you have not completed the alcohol program as required. You should hire a lawyer to clear up the outstanding warrant.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2015 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Did you take the class? DMV will require class.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2015 at 6:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters