QUESTION

Can I get my Misdemeaner larceny expunged off my record

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Expungements - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
3 Awards
Were you found guilty or not guilty.  How old were you at the time of the offense.  How old now?  Can't answer w/o more info.  Check out link below:   http://www.swlawnc.com/expungements.html    
Answered on Sep 21st, 2012 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters