QUESTION

Can I get my record expunged for retail theft in Lancaster PA?

Asked on Apr 13th, 2015 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I did not get arrested for this, but I did plead guilty and I had to pay a fine. It was also classified as a summary offense.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. But not for five years, crime free, after the conviciton. Check out recorderaser.net
Answered on Apr 14th, 2015 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters